Sorry 4 the wait

7 11 2011

Let me paint a picture for you.

Imagine a skinny white girl -mid 20s- rapping every single word of this song, complete with some thug dance moves. Wearing skinny jeans, a black tee, and Ray Bans. Funniest shit I’ve seen in my life. Did I mention we were in a 1999 Toyota 4Runer… in traffic. Coming to a youtube channel near you.

If you don’t already have this song on itunes I suggest you download. Immediately.

Here’s the lyrics in case you’re curious:

Ain’t nobody fucking with me
First degree murder, you can get your degree motherfucker
And you ain’t gotta wonder ’bout me wonder woman
Tune gon’ ball, money tall, Paul Bunyan
Real nigga shit, pussy niggas gon’ hate
Pound of the Kush, call that bitch pound cake
I hit it from the back, and make the bitch about face
And then I gotta split, sorry baby, sour grapes
She wine, baby don’t leave
I duck that bullshit, bob and weave
Everybody tripping, but I ain’t never tripping
Leave your ass flatter than my new television
I’m talking about money and the power
Power and the money
This shit is magic, Stan Van Gundy
I’mma run this shit till I’m the last man runnin’
Mack light that shit, then pass that to me
Young Money motherfucker
Yeah we that shit, yeah Weezy go hard like Cialis
Don’t love that bitch, I fucked that hoe
She pop X I smoke O’s, tic-tac-toe
And I stink cause I got a lot of shit on my mind
They say numbers don’t lie, is that a 6 or a 9?
I stand in front of the clock cause I’m ahead of the time
Knock your pussy ass off and send your head to your mom
I ain’t playing with niggas, no sir not me
And they can’t blindfold what my third eye see
Yeah I was locked up, but like a bird I’m free
And the Coupe transform, no Tyrese
Hello, goodbye, where are you Wayne?
I’m somewhere in between joy and pain
And I reach for the stars, got stuck in the clouds
Got high as a bitch and left my love on the ground
Now ain’t that about a bitch? it ain’t never about a bitch
I’ll take your bitch and make her everybody bitch
Backed up by a bunch of G ass niggas
And I just bought your girlfriend some knee pads nigga
Eagle Street where the real niggas hung
I’mma rep that shit till Kingdom come
Yeah Short bring the drank, I bring the blunts
Fucking with me its blood, brains or guts
Ahhh, fuck y’all for real though
Sleep with the hammer under the pillow
Get into the room, bend her over like a elbow
Soon as I’m done peel off like Velcro, gone
Baby I’m stoned, smoking on the strong
Got a huge ass bong, swag off the hook
You can’t use that phone
Stopped at the light and put my roof back on, haha
One time for the G’s, the niggas got it locked
The niggas with the keys, the niggas on the block
The niggas on they P’s and Q’s
Put your bitch-ass on the evening news
Jumping in the game, better read the rules
High as a bitch, yeah that’s me on the moon
Fuck with me die soon, not late
And I’m sorry for the motherfucking wait
Tunechi

Advertisements

Actions

Information

One response

4 02 2013
diariesofamilitarywife

I revisited this song after a few month hiatus. Don’t worry- I’ve still “got it!”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: